Faculty Fellowship,"Executive Leadership in Academic Technology, Engineering and Science (ELATES)," Drexel University Provost Office, United States of America. (2019 – 2021).
University of North Texas Leadership Fellow, University of North Texas. (2016 – 2016).
Selected to participate in Leadership in Science Policy Institute, Computing Research Association (CRA). (2013 – 2013).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – Present).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – Present).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – Present).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – Present).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2023 – Present).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2021 – Present).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2017 – Present).
Master's Thesis Committee Chair,"Spatial temporal analysis of air quality data from low cost sensors," Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – 2024).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – 2023).
Postdoctoral Research Supervision, Computer Science and Engineering. (2023 – 2023).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (May 2018 – 2023).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2013 – 2022).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2015 – 2021).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2012 – 2021).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2015 – 2020).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2013 – 2020).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2017 – 2019).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2015 – 2019).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2013 – 2019).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2017 – 2018).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2017 – 2018).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2017 – 2018).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2014 – 2018).
Supervised Research, Computer Science and Engineering. (2017).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2016 – 2017).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2015 – 2017).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2014 – 2017).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2013 – 2017).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2012 – 2017).
Major Professor,"Location Estimation and Geo-Correlated Information Trends," Computer Science and Engineering. (2012 – 2017).
Other,"Data-Driven Decision-Making for Large-Scale Dynamical Systems Under Uncertainty," Computer Science and Engineering. (2016).
Supervised Research, Computer Science and Engineering. (2014 – 2016).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2012 – 2015).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2010 – 2015).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2010 – 2015).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2009 – 2015).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2006 – 2015).
Major Professor,"Smartphone Based Household Travel Survey - A Literature Review, an App, and a Pilot Survey," Computer Science and Engineering. (May 2015).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2012 – 2014).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2012 – 2014).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2010 – 2014).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2008 – 2014).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2007 – 2014).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2013 – 2013).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2013 – 2013).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2013 – 2013).
Supervised Research, Computer Science and Engineering. (2012 – 2013).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2009 – 2013).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2008 – 2013).
Dissertation Committee Member, Computer Science and Engineering. (2005 – 2013).
Supervised Research, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science. (2010 – 2012).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2009 – 2012).
Major Professor,"GPS CaPPture: A System for GPS Trajectory Collection, Processing, and Destination Prediction," Computer Science and Engineering. (2004 – 2012).
Internship Advisor, Computer Science and Engineering. (March 2012 – May 2012).
Other,"Physical-Layer Network Coding for MIMO Systems," Computer Science and Engineering. (2011).
Major Professor,"Exploring Privacy in Location-Based Services Using Cryptographic Protocols," Computer Science and Engineering. (2007 – 2011).
Major Professor,"Towards a Data-Type-Based Real Time Geospatial Data Stream Management System," Computer Science and Engineering. (2006 – 2011).
Major Professor,"A Wireless Traffic Surveillance System Using Video Analytics," Computer Science and Engineering. (May 2011).
Other,"Design and Implementation of Large-Scale Wireless Sensor Networks for Environmental Monitoring Applications," Computer Science and Engineering. (2010).
Master's Thesis Committee Chair, Computer Science and Engineering. (2007 – 2009).
Master's Thesis Committee Chair, Computer Science and Engineering. (2004 – 2006).
Major Professor, Computer Science and Engineering. (2003 – 2006).
Master's Thesis Committee Chair, Computer Science and Engineering. (2003 – 2005).
Ralph E. Powe Junior Faculty Enhancement Award, Oak Ridge Associated Universities. (2005 – 2005).
McGlynn, J. (Author & Presenter), Zhou, Y. (Author), Han, A. (Author), Huang, Y. (Author), International Communication Association, Judging the risks of rideshare: Communication factors from Instagram profiles that influence judgments of trust, Mobile Communication and Technology, Prague, Czech Republic, Czech Republic. (2018 – 2018).
Regents Professor, University of Texas. (February 10, 2021 – Present).
10-year Impact Runner Up, ACM SIGSPAITAL. (November 1, 2020 – Present).
Best Research Paper, IEEE 24th InternationalConference on Information Reuse and Integration for Data Science (IRI). (2023 – 2023).
Decker Scholar, University of North Texas. (2019 – 2021).
10-Year Impact Award, ACM SIGSPATIAL. (2019 – 2019).
ACM Distinguished Scientist, Associate of Computing Machinery (ACM). (2019 – 2019).
Best Paper Runner Up, IEEE Int. Conf. on Big Data and Smart Computing. (2019 – 2019).
Best Paper Runner Up, ACM SIGSPATIAL. (2010 – 2010).
Best Paper Runner Up, IEEE MDM Conference. (2010 – 2010).
Best Paper Honorable Mention, IEEE Intelligence and Security Informatics Conference. (2009 – 2009).
Committee Member, Selection Committee of Distinguished Engineering Lecture Series. (2024 – Present).
Committee Member, Award Committee. (2023 – 2024).
Committee Chair, Faculty Search Subcommittee. (2023 – 2024).
Committee Member, Promotion and Tenure Committee. (2023 – 2024).
Committee Member, Research and Creativity Awards. (2023 – 2024).
Committee Chair, TT Faculty Search Committee. (2021 – 2022).
Committee Chair, R1 Our Way. (August 2019 – 2022).
Committee Member, Digital Strategy and Innovation Advisory Committee. (January 2019 – January 2022).
Committee Member, Academic Integrity Committee. (September 2020 – 2021).
Other, Graduate Enrollment Process Improvement Committee. (February 2019 – May 2020).
Member, ASEE Engineering Research Council. (September 2016 – January 2020).
Committee Member, Research Visioning Committee. (March 2019 – December 2019).
Committee Member, Vice Provost for Faculty Success Search Committee. (March 2019 – December 2019).
Committee Member, Research Space Adjudication Subcommittee. (August 1, 2018 – August 31, 2019).
Committee Member, Regent Professor Evaluation Committee. (September 2016 – August 2019).
Committee Member, Research Services Post-award Search Committee,. (2018 – 2018).
Committee Member, CENG Dean Search Committee. (January 2018 – August 2018).
Committee Member, Compliance Vice President Search Committee. (September 2017 – August 2018).
Committee Member, Murchison Professor Search Commitee. (September 2017 – August 2018).
Committee Member, Biomedical Engineering Facility Planning Committee, College of Engineering. (September 2016 – August 2018).
Chairperson, Graduate Council, College of Engineering. (September 2016 – August 2018).
Member, Information Science Expedited Tenure and Promotion Review Committee. (March 2018 – April 2018).
University Senate Service, Faculty Senate Graduate Council. (September 2016 – August 2017).
Committee Member, Planning and Implementation Committee for a Potential Data Informatics and Analytics Institute. (September 2016 – August 2017).
Task Force Member, Visioning Task Force for a Potential Data Science and Analytics Institute. (September 2016 – August 2017).
Workshop Organizer, Writing the Dissertation/Thesis Proposal: STEM Workshop, Graduate School. (March 31, 2017 – March 31, 2017).
Committee Member, Research Services Pre-award Search Committee, College of Engineering. (February 2017 – March 2017).
Committee Member, Federation Committee. (September 2015 – September 2016).
Committee Member, Bioengineering Search Committee. (September 2015 – August 2016).
Committee Member, College PAC. (September 2014 – August 2016).
Committee Member, Executive Committee. (September 2014 – August 2015).
Committee Member, Federation Committee. (September 2014 – August 2015).
Committee Member, Material Science Faculty Search Committee. (September 2014 – August 2015).
Committee Member, Bioinformatics Cluster PAC. (September 2013 – August 2014).
Committee Member, Executive Committee. (September 2013 – August 2014).
Chairperson, Faculty Search Committee. (September 2013 – August 2014).
Committee Member, Federation Committee. (September 2013 – August 2014).
Committee Member, Strategic Planning Committee. (September 2013 – August 2014).
Committee Member, Bioinformatics Cluster PAC. (September 2012 – August 2013).
Committee Member, Faculty Search Committee. (September 2012 – August 2013).
Committee Member, Graduate Committee. (September 2010 – August 2012).
Committee Member, Cluster Search Committee. (September 2010 – August 2011).
Committee Member, Bioinformatics Cluster Search Committee. (September 2009 – August 2010).
Committee Member, Faculty Search Committee. (September 2009 – August 2010).
Committee Member, Bioinformatics Cluster Faculty Search Committee. (September 2008 – August 2009).
Committee Member, Undergraduate Committee. (September 2008 – August 2009).
Committee Member, Faculty Executive Committee. (September 2007 – August 2008).
Committee Member, Faculty Search Committee. (September 2007 – August 2008).
Committee Member, Faculty Executive Committee. (September 2006 – August 2007).
Program Organizer, Colloquium Organizer. (September 2005 – August 2007).
Committee Member, Faculty Search Committee. (September 2003 – August 2006).
Committee Member, Undergraduate Committee. (September 2004 – August 2005).
Committee Member, Ad-hoc Course Prefix Committee Committee. (September 2003 – August 2004).
External T&P Letter Writer, New Jersey Institute of Technology. (2022 – Present).
Editor, Associate Editor, ACM Transactions on Spatial Algorithms and Systems. (January 2021 – Present).
Other, 46th International Conference on Very Large Data Bases. (January 2019 – Present).
Other, Texas A&M Engineering Experiment Station - TEES. (2016 – Present).
Editor, Associate Editor, An International Journal on Advances of Computer Science for Geographic Information Systems. (2011 – Present).
Committee Member, International Conference on Very Large Data Bases (VLDB). (April 2024 – 2025).
Committee Member, IEEE BigData Program Committee. (2024 – 2024).
Other, University of Minnesota Regents Professor Evaluation. (2024 – 2024).
Committee Member, Annual Conference of the North American Chapter of the Association for Computational Linguistics (NAACL) Program Committee. (2023 – 2024).
Committee Member, IEEE BigData Program Committee. (2023 – 2023).
Committee Member, 2023 ACM SIGSPATIAL 10-year Impact Award Selection Committee. (August 2023 – October 2023).
Other, National Science Foundation EPSCoR Program, Washington D.C.. (2022 – 2022).
Other, ACM SIGSPATIAL Conference. (2021).
External T&P Letter Writer, University of Texas at Tylor. (2021).
Reviewer, Journal Article, VLDB Journal Special Issue for Best VLDB 2020. (2021 – 2021).
Other, IEEE International Conference on Data Engineering (ICDE). (2020 – 2021).
Other, ACM SIGSPATIAL Conference. (2020).
Reviewer, Journal Article, IEEE Transaction on Mobile Computing. (2019 – 2020).
Committee Member, ACM SIGSPATIAL Conference Best Paper Commitee. (2019 – 2019).
External T&P Letter Writer, Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis. (2019 – 2019).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, National Science Foundation Career Panel. (2019 – 2019).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada. (2019 – 2019).
Committee Member, The Proceedings of the VLDB Endowment. (January 2019 – December 2019).
External T&P Letter Writer, University of Washington Tacoma. (2019 – 2019).
Board of Directors, The Symposium on Spatial and Temporal Databases (SSTD) Endowment. (2014 – 2019).
Committee Member, ACM SIGSPATIAL Conference Best Paper Commitee. (2018 – 2018).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transaction on Spatial Algorithms and Systems. (2018 – 2018).
Session Chair, International Conference on Mobile Data Management. (2018 – 2018).
Other, National Science Foundation. (March 2018 – March 2018).
Program Organizer, 2nd IEEE International Workshop on Big Spatial Data. (2017 – 2017).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Spatial Algorithms and Systems. (2017 – 2017).
Program Organizer, Geoprocessing. (2017 – 2017).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Knowledge and Information Systems. (2017 – 2017).
Other, National Science Foundation. (2017 – 2017).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (NSERC). (2017 – 2017).
Chairperson, Symposium on Spatial and Temporal Databases. (2017 – 2017).
Program Organizer, Symposium on Spatial and Temporal Databases. (2017 – 2017).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology. (2017 – 2017).
Other, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA). (April 2017 – April 2017).
Program Organizer, 2nd ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on the Use of GIS in Emergency Management (EM-GIS). (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, 5th International Workshop on Urban Computing. (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, 7th ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, ACM SIGSPATIAL. (2016 – 2016).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Database Systems (TODS). (2016 – 2016).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Spatial Algorithms and Systems. (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, Big Spatial Data Workshop at IEEE Big Data Conference. (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, Conference on Database Systems for Advanced Applications. (2016 – 2016).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, NASA Research Opportunities in Space and Earth Science (ROSES). (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on Analytics for Big Geospatial Data. (2016 – 2016).
Program Organizer, 1st ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on the Use of GIS in Emergency Management (EM-GIS). (2015 – 2015).
Program Organizer, 1st ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on the Use of GIS in Emergency Management (EM-GIS). (2015 – 2015).
Program Organizer, 2nd International Workshop on Pattern Mining and Application of Big Data (BigPMA). (2015 – 2015).
Program Organizer, 4th ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on Analytics for Big Geospatial Data. (2015 – 2015).
Program Organizer, 8th ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on Computational Transportation Science (IWCTS). (2015 – 2015).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Spatial Algorithms and Systems. (2015 – 2015).
Committee Member, Geocomputation. (2015 – 2015).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Mathematical Problems in Engineering. (2015 – 2015).
Reviewer, Book, Springer Book: Seeing Cities Through Big Data - Research, Methods and Applications in Urban Informatics. (2015 – 2015).
Program Organizer, Symposium on Spatial and Temporal Databases. (2015 – 2015).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Engineer Research and Development Center. (2015 – 2015).
Chairperson, ACM SIGSpatial. (2014 – 2015).
Program Organizer, 1st International Workshop on Pattern Mining and Application of Big Data (BigPMA). (2014 – 2014).
Program Organizer, ACM SIGSPATIAL. (2014 – 2014).
Program Organizer, ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transaction on Spatial Algorithms and Systems. (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Database Systems (TODS). (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Distributed and Parallel Databases. (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Ad Hoc Reviewer, Grace Hopper Women in Computing Student Research Poster competition. (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, IEEE Transactions on Dependable and Secure Computing. (2014 – 2014).
Program Organizer, International Workshop on Urban Computing (UrbComp). (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Journal of Combinatorial Optimization. (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Journal of Computational Geometry. (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Knowledge and Information Systems (KAIS). (2014 – 2014).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, NASA Research Opportunities in Space and Earth Science (ROSES). (2014 – 2014).
Program Organizer, The ACM Special Interest Group on Management of Data. (2014 – 2014).
Program Organizer, 4th ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2013 – 2013).
Program Organizer, ACM Special Interest Group on Management of Data. (2013 – 2013).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology. (2013 – 2013).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Distributed and Parallel Databases. (2013 – 2013).
Reviewer, Journal Article, EEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering. (2013 – 2013).
Other, Grace Hopper Women in Computing Student Research Poster competition. (2013 – 2013).
Program Organizer, he annual IEEE International Conference on Data Engineering (ICDE). (2013 – 2013).
Reviewer, Journal Article, IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering. (2013 – 2013).
Session Chair, International Conference on Mobile Data Management. (2013 – 2013).
Program Organizer, International Symposium on Spatial and Temporal Databases. (2013 – 2013).
Program Organizer, International Workshop on Spatial and Spatiotemporal Data Mining (SSTDM). (2013 – 2013).
Program Organizer, International Workshop on Urban Computing (UrbComp). (2013 – 2013).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Journal of Spatial Science. (2013 – 2013).
Officer, Treasurer, The IEEE International Conference on Data Mining series (ICDM). (2013 – 2013).
Officer, Treasurer, ACM SIGSPATIAL. (2007 – 2013).
Program Organizer, 1st ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on Analytics for Big Geospatial Data. (2012 – 2012).
Other, 3rd ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2012 – 2012).
Program Organizer, 3rd ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2012 – 2012).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Database Systems (TODS). (2012 – 2012).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Knowledge Discovery from Data (TKDD). (2012 – 2012).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Association for American Geographers. (2012 – 2012).
Reviewer, Journal Article, IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering. (2012 – 2012).
Program Organizer, International Workshop on Urban Computing at KDD. (2012 – 2012).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Knowledge and Information Systems (KAIS). (2012 – 2012).
Program Organizer, The ACM International Conference on Information and Knowledge Management (CIKM). (2012 – 2012).
Reviewer, Conference Paper, ACM International Joint Conference on Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing (UbiComp). (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, ACM SIGSPATIAL International Workshop on Location Based Social Networks. (2011 – 2011).
Reviewer, Journal Article, ACM Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology. (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, First International Workshop on Spatial Information Modeling, Management and Mining (SIM3). (2011 – 2011).
Reviewer, Journal Article, IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering. (2011 – 2011).
Track Organizer, Information Intelligence, Systems, Technology and Management. (2011 – 2011).
Other, International Symposium on Spatial and Temporal Databases. (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2011 – 2011).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Journal of Transportation Research. (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, SPIE Defense, Security, and Sensing: Geospatial InfoFusion II. (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, The IEEE International Conference on Data Mining (ICDM). (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, The IEEE International Conference on Mobile Data Management. (2011 – 2011).
Program Organizer, 19th ACM Conference on Information and Knowledge Management. (2010 – 2010).
Program Organizer, Asia-Pacific Signal and Information Processing Association (APSIPA). (2010 – 2010).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Frontiers of Earth Science. (2010 – 2010).
Program Organizer, IEEE Intelligence and Security Informatics (ISI). (2010 – 2010).
Program Organizer, International Workshop on GeoStreaming (IWGS). (2010 – 2010).
Program Organizer, Second International Workshop on Data Warehousing and Knowledge Discovery from Sensors and Streams. (2010 – 2010).
Program Organizer, 20th International Conference on Database and Expert Systems Applications (DEXA). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, ACM SIGSpatial GIS (ACMGIS). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, First International Workshop on Data Warehousing and Knowledge Discovery from Sensors and Streams (DKSS). (2009 – 2009).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Geoinformatica. (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, IEEE Intelligence and Security Informatics (ISI). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, IEEE International Conference on Data Mining (ICDM). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, International Conference on Wireless Algorithms, Systems and Applications (WASA). (2009 – 2009).
Other, International Conference on Wireless Algorithms, Systems, and Applications. (2009 – 2009).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Journal of VLDB. (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, SIAM Data Mining Conference (SDM). (2009 – 2009).
Program Coordinator, The Eighth International Conference on Machine Learning and Applications (ICMLA). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, The International Conference on Advanced Geographic Information Systems & Web Services (GEOWS). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, The Joint International Conferences on Asia-Pacific Web Conference (APWeb) and Web-Age Information Management (WAIM). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, Workshop on Social Networks, Applications, and Systems (SNAS). (2009 – 2009).
Program Organizer, ACM International Symposium on Advances in Geographic Information Systems (ACMGIS). (2008 – 2008).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Computers & Geosciences. (2008 – 2008).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Computers, Environment and Urban Systems. (2008 – 2008).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery. (2008 – 2008).
Reviewer, Journal Article, IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering. (2008 – 2008).
Reviewer, Grant Proposal, Travel Scholarship Applications for the Grace Hopper Celebration of Women in Computing. (2008 – 2008).
Program Organizer, Workshop on Multimedia Data Mining and Management (MDMM). (2008 – 2008).
Program Organizer, ACM International Symposium on Advances in Geographic Information Systems (ACMGIS). (2007 – 2007).
Other, Conference on Fuzzy Systems and Knowledge Discovery. (2007 – 2007).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery. (2007 – 2007).
Program Organizer, IEEE International Conference on Tools with Artificial Intelligence (ICTAI). (2007 – 2007).
Program Organizer, IEEE Symposium on Computational Intelligence and Data Mining (CIDM). (2007 – 2007).
Program Organizer, International Conference on Machine Learning and Applications (ICMLA). (2007 – 2007).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Knowledge and Information Systems (KAIS). (2007 – 2007).
Program Organizer, Spatial and Spatio-Temporal Data Management for Visualization, Analysis and Mining (SSTDM- VAM) workshop. (2007 – 2007).
Program Organizer, Workshop on Multimedia Data Mining and Management (MDMM). (2007 – 2007).
Program Organizer, 3rd International Workshop on Data Management for Sensor Networks (DMSN). (2006 – 2006).
Program Organizer, IEEE International Conference on Data Mining (ICDM). (2006 – 2006).
Program Organizer, IEEE International Conference on Tools with Artificial Intelligence (ICTAI). (2006 – 2006).
Program Organizer, International Conference on Machine Learning and Applications (ICMLA). (2006 – 2006).
Reviewer, Journal Article, Journal of Data & Knowledge Engineering (DKE). (2006 – 2006).
Program Organizer, Pacific Asian Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (PAKDD). (2006 – 2006).
Program Organizer, SIAM Intl. Conference on Data Mining (SDM). (2006 – 2006).
Program Organizer, WISE Workshop on Web-Based Massive Data Processing. (2006 – 2006).